Resume

PDF icon

Height Weight Hair Eyes
5′ 7″ 135 lbs. Brown Blue
FILM & TELEVISION (Selected)
Brave Little Army Principal Black Lab Film Co. / Michelle D’Alessandro Hatt
See No Evil – Ep. 414 Actor SNE 4 Productions / Jamie Crawford
Love Bonds Lead Robert Bruce Productions / Robert Bruce
Lifechanger Principal 9 Light Entertainment / Justin McConnell
Forbidden – Ep. 304 Principal Left Outside 3 Productions / Erin Cramer
Conversations for the End of the World Principal Mind Refinery / Gordon Graham
Web of Lies – Ep. 408 Principal Web Encounter 4 Productions / Mary Downes
Friends on Facebook Lead Dark Pale Pictures / Chris Ross
The Wake Lead White Skull Productions / Tim Myles
Fear Thy Neighbor – Ep. 308 Actor Cream Productions/ Felipe Rodriguez
Technically Love Lead CineSisters / Emily Varg
Halloween Jesus Lead Sheridan Post-Grad / Tanner Sawatzky
Places Lead The Incubator Studio / Brett Heard
Temp-tation Lead The Incubator Studio / Brett Heard
Bed of the Dead Actor Black Fawn/Breakthrough Ent. / Jeff Maher
Surviving Evil – Ep. 301 Actor Cineflix / Michelle Metivier
Guess Who’s Not Coming To Breakfast, Lunch or Dinner?* Lead ARK / Adam King
Karla Actor Cityflix Entertainment / Michelle Johnson
The Girl Without A Song Principal Toronto Picture Company / Aveek Mansur
Phones Lead Cristiano Productions / Anthony Cristiano
101 Thugs Actor Mantle Visions Productions / James Boutcher
Patience, Thy Name Is Principal Fancy Suit Productions / Andrea Pinkos
Taco Cameo Cherry Productions / Cassie Keenan
Arachno Sapiens (Trailer) Principal Ardent Pictures / Chris Comrie
Confessions Principal Nagging Dog Productions / Adam Pucci
Until Death Lead Mantle Visions Pictures / James Boutcher
The Distance Between Us Principal CMK Media / Michael Siu
I Didn’t Do It – Ep. 203 Actor Discovery Channel / Lively Media
Jat City 2 Dream City Principal Global Art Productions / Raj Singh Verma
4:45 The Meeting Lead AWF Productions / Andrea Pinkos
Tom Works Nights Principal Andfilm Productions / Aleks Vujosevic
First Time Caller Principal Erimus Films / Alex Zavaglia
The Take Lead Groovy Shelf Productions / Drew Lee
The Briss Actor Mitch Moldofsky Productions / Mitch Moldofsky

*Best Film Award – YoungCuts Film Festival 2015  

*Best Comedy Award – Toronto Short Film Festival 2016

VOICE (Selected)
What’s it About? Lead Mitch Moldofsky Productions / Mitch Moldofsky
Black Jack Justice #56 Principal Decoder Ring Theatre / Gregg Taylor
The Velveteen Submission Principal Decoder Ring Theatre / Gregg Taylor
Seeds of Prime Voice of Creator Mantle Visions Pictures / James Boutcher
Red Panda Adventures #86 Lead Decoder Ring Theatre / Gregg Taylor
Black Jack Justice #49 Lead Decoder Ring Theatre / Gregg Taylor
Black Jack Justice #51 Principal Decoder Ring Theatre / Gregg Taylor
Aliens Are Like Mirages Lead Decoder Ring Theatre / Gregg Taylor
Remembering the Martians Principal Decoder Ring Theatre / Gregg Taylor
THEATRE (Selected)
Apple (Staged Reading) Grace fu-GEN Asian Canadian Theatre / Joanna Falck
Rosedale (Staged Reading) Leslie fu-GEN Asian Canadian Theatre / Andy Cheng
The Deliverance of Juliet & Her Romeo The Nurse Leroy Street Theatre / Harrison Thomas
Marion Bridge Agnes Village Playhouse / Greg Nowlan
Really Great Hats Fanny New Ideas Festival / Barbara Larose
A Legionnaire’s Dis-Ease Adelaide Alumnae Staged Reading / Darlene Spencer
Death on the Avon Juliet Decoder Ring Theatre / Gregg Taylor
Black Jack Justice Dorothy Toronto Fringe Festival / Gregg Taylor
Queen Milli of Galt (Workshop) Mona Theatre & Company / Stuart Scadron-Wattles
Final Decisions (War) Beatrice Sirius Theatrical Company / Heather Dick
No More Medea Virgin Mary Cameron House / Megan McCallum
Girls in Chains Nicole Toronto Fringe Festival / Robert Siddons
Live at the Apocalypse Alice Poor Alex / Malerie Rose
Never Say Goodbye Sera George Ignatieff / Anthony Ciardulli
Moo Maude/Susan Alumnae Theatre / Daisy Maclean
Norbert Nipkin Grog Zlog Touring Players of Canada / Joel Kaiser
The Sisterhood Henrietta Theatre & Company / Stuart Scadron-Wattles
TRAINING
B.A., Drama & Theatre University of Waterloo
On-Camera Scene Study The Dirt Underneath / John Gordon
Scene Study Actor’s Foundry / Matthew Harrison
Improv for Actors Second City / Shari Hollett
Private Coaching Michael Caruana
 Scene Study Sears and Switzer
 Comedy Development  Incubator Studio / Brett Heard
One on One Voiceover Kim Hurdon
Cartoon Voice Jessie Thomson & Debra Toffan
‘Tooned In’ Cartoon Voice Stevie Vallance
Animation Voice Susan Hart
Actors Workshops Canada Dyson Lovell / Nicole Hilliard-Forde
Demystifying the Audition Sara Kay & Jenny Lewis
Auditioning for Television Elizabeth Ritchie
Commercial Auditioning Anthony Cheetham
Auditioning for Commercials Jeff Marshall
The Actor’s Playground Scene Study Ashley Hallihan & Chantria Tram
Action for Actors – Intro to Stage Combat Rapier Wit / Christopher Mott
SKILLS
Conversational Korean, Swimming, Driving (Automatic), Bartending, Oyster Shucking, Typing

© 2015 Michelle D'Alessandro Hatt